Birth Name: Amy Smart

Birth Date: March 26, 1976

Birth Place: Topanga Cayon, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Varsity Blues (1999)

Height: 5'6''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue
Amy Smart
Amy Smart
Trivia:
-Close friend and former roommate of "Varsity Blues" co-star Ali Larter.

-Left-handed.

-Father: John, salesman

-Mother: Judy, worked at the J. Paul Getty museum

-Was a speaker for Heal the Bay, an organization that works on cleaning up the ocean, for seven years.

Filmography:
Love N' Dancing (2007) .... Jessica Donovan
Mirrors (2007) .... Angela Carson
Life in Flight (2007)
Crank (2006) .... Eve
Peaceful Warrior (2006) .... Joy
Just Friends (2005) .... Jamie Palamino
The Best Man (2005) .... Sarah Marie Barker
Bigger Than the Sky (2005) .... Grace Hargrove/Roxanne
Starsky & Hutch (2004) .... Holly
Willowbee (2004) .... Burgler
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004) .... Nurse Betty
The Butterfly Effect (2004) .... Kayleigh Miller
Blind Horizon (2003) .... Liz Culpepper
The Battle of Shaker Heights (2003) .... Tabby
After School Special (2003) .... Naomi Feldman
Interstate 60 (2002) .... Lynn Linden
Rat Race (2001) .... Tracy Faucet
Scotland, Pa. (2001) .... Stacy (Hippie 1)
Road Trip (2000) .... Beth Wagner
The '70s (2000) (TV) .... Christie Shales
Outside Providence (1999) .... Jane Weston
Varsity Blues (1999) .... Jules Harbor
Strangeland (1998) .... Angela Stravelli
Starstruck (1998) .... Tracey Beck
Circles (1998)
How to Make the Cruelest Month (1998) .... Dot Bryant
Starship Troopers (1997) .... Cadet Lumbreiser
The Last Time I Committed Suicide (1997) .... Jeananne
Campfire Tales (1997) .... Jenny (segment "The Hook")
High Voltage (1997) .... Molly
A & P (1996) .... Queenie

Television:
"Smith" .... Annie (2006-2007)
"Robot Chicken" .... Various Voices (3 episodes, 2005)
"Scrubs" .... Jamie Moyer (3 episodes, 2003)
"Felicity" .... Ruby (1999-2001)
Brookfield (1999) (TV) .... Daly Roberts (Series Regular)
Her Costly Affair (1996) (TV) .... Dee
Seduced by Madness: The Diane Borchardt Story (1996) (TV) .... Girl 1

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved