Birth Name: Anne Hathaway

Birth Date: November 12, 1982

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Princess Diaries, 2001

Height: 5'8''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown
Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway
Trivia:
-First and only teenager admitted to the acting program at the award-winning The Barrow Group in New York. Three days before being cast in "Get Real" (1999), she performed in two concerts at Carnegie Hall as member of All-Eastern U.S. High School Honors Chorus.

-Goes by the name Annie with all of her friends.

-Has 2 brothers.

-Accidentally fell off of her chair during her audition for the role of the klutzy princess in The Princess Diaries. She was hired on the spot.

-Has the same name as William Shakespeare's wife, Anne Hathaway.

-Is a vegetarian

-Father Gerard is an Attorney, mother Kate is a singer/actress.

-Grew up in New Jersey

-Majoring in English & minoring in Women's Studies at Vassar

-Performed some of the song on the soundtrack of Ella Enchanted

Filmography:
Get Smart (2008) .... Agent 99
Passengers (2008)
Becoming Jane (2007) .... Jane Austen
The Devil Wears Prada (2006) .... Andy Sachs
Brokeback Mountain (2005) .... Lureen Newsome
Havoc (2005) .... Allison Lang
Hoodwinked! (2005) (voice) .... Red
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004) .... Mia Thermopolis
Ella Enchanted (2004) .... Ella
Nicholas Nickleby (2002) .... Madeline Bray
Neko no ongaeshi (aka The Cat Returns) (2002) (voice: English version) .... Haru
The Other Side of Heaven (2001) .... Jean Sabin
The Princess Diaries (2001) .... Mia Thermopolis

Television:
"Get Real" .... Meghan Green (4 episodes, 1999)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved