Birth Name: Asia Argento

Birth Date: September 20, 1975

Birth Place: Rome, Italy

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: XXX, 2002

Height: 5'6''

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Dark Brown
Asia Argento
Asia Argento

Trivia:
-Married to Italian rocker Marco "Morgan" Castoldi (2001 - 2003) (divorced)
-Has a daughter, Anna Lou, born June 20, 2001, with husband.

-Officially named Aria since the registration office did not accept Asia

-As of July 2001, has four tattoos: A eye on her left shoulder (acquired at age 14), two snakes entwined around a sun on her lower back, a winged angel on her lower abdomen, and the name "Anna" (after her deceased sister) over one of her ribs.

-Speaks Italian, French and English.

Filmography:
Coin Locker Babies (2008)
Terza madre, La (2007) .... Sarah Mandy
... aka Mother of Tears: The Third Mother
Une vieille maîtresse (2007) .... Vellini
Go Go Tales (2007) .... Monroe
Boarding Gate (2007) .... Sandra
Transylvania (2006) .... Zingarina
Marie Antoinette (2006) .... Comtesse du Barry
Live Freaky Die Freaky (2006) (voice) .... Habagail Folger
Land of the Dead (2005) .... Slack
Cindy: The Doll Is Mine (2005) .... Cindy Sherman/The model
Last Days (2005) .... Asia
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004) .... Sarah
The Keeper (2004) .... Gina
Starring (2003)
Ginostra (2002) .... The nun
xXx (2002) .... Yelena
Sirène rouge, La (2002) .... Anita
... aka The Red Siren
Morsures de l'aube, Les (2001) .... Violaine Charlier
... aka Love Bites
Assenzio, L' (2001)
Loredasia (2000)
Scarlet Diva (2000) .... Anna Battista
Tua lingua sul mio cuore, La (1999)
Fantasma dell'opera, Il (1998) .... Christine Daaé
... aka The Phantom of the Opera
B. Monkey (1998) .... Beatrice
New Rose Hotel (1998) .... Sandii
Viola bacia tutti (1998) .... Viola
... aka Viola Kisses Everybody
Sindrome di Stendhal, La (1996) .... Det. Anna Manni
... aka Stendhal's Syndrome
... aka The Stendhal Syndrome
Compagna di viaggio (1996) .... Cora
... aka Traveling Companion
Cielo è sempre più blu, Il (1995) .... Cousin
... aka Bits and Pieces
Reine Margot, La (1994) .... Charlotte of Sauve
... aka Queen Margot
Perdiamoci di vista! (1994) .... Arianna
... aka Let's Not Keep in Touch
DeGenerazione (1994) .... Lorna
Trauma (1993) .... Aura Petrescu
Condannato a nozze (1993) .... Olivia
... aka Condemned to Wed
Amiche del cuore, Le (1992) .... Simona
... aka Close Friends
Palombella rossa (1989) .... Valentina
... aka Red Wood Pigeon (USA)
Chiesa, La (1989) .... Lotte
... aka Cathedral of Demons
... aka Demon Cathedral
... aka Demons 3
... aka In the Land of the Demons
... aka The Church
Zoo (1989) .... Martina
Demoni 2 (1986) .... Ingrid Haller

Television:
Milady (2004) (TV) .... Sally La Chèvre
"Misérables, Les" (2000) (mini) TV Series .... Éponine Thénardier
"Turno di notte" (1 episode, 1987)
"Sogni e bisogni" (1985) (mini) TV Series .... Giada

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved