Birth Name: Audrey Tautou

Birth Date: August 9, 1978

Birth Place: Beaumont, Manche, Basse-Normandie, France

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Amelie, 2001

Height: 5'3"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown
Audrey Tautou
Audrey Tautou

Trivia:
-Is fluent in German.

-Audrey almost didn’t get the chance to play the role of Amelie Poulain, as Director Jean Pierre Jeunet was considering British actress, Emily Watson, for the Role of Amelie.


Filmography:
Ensemble, c'est tout (2007) .... Camille Fauque
... aka Hunting and Gathering
Hors de prix (2006) .... Irène
... aka Priceless
The Da Vinci Code (2006) .... Agent Sophie Neveu
Poupées russes, Les (2005) .... Martine
... aka The Russian Dolls
Un long dimanche de fiançailles (2004) .... Mathilde
... aka A Very Long Engagement
Nowhere to Go But Up (2003) .... Val Chipzik
... aka Happy End
... aka I Want to Be Famous
Pas sur la bouche (2003) .... Huguette Verberie
... aka Not on the Lips
Marins perdus, Les (2003) .... Lalla
... aka Lost Seamen
Dirty Pretty Things (2002) .... Senay Gelik
Auberge espagnole, L' (2002) .... Martine
... aka Pot Luck
... aka Euro Pudding
... aka The Spanish Apartment
À la folie... pas du tout (2002) .... Angélique
... aka He Loves Me... He Loves Me Not
Dieu est grand, je suis toute petite (2001) .... Michèle
... aka God Is Great and I'm Not
... aka God Is Great, I'm Not
Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain, Le (2001) .... Amélie Poulain
... aka Amélie
... aka Amelie
... aka Amelie from Montmartre
... aka Amelie of Montmartre
... aka The Fabulous Destiny of Amelie Poulain)
Battement d'ailes du papillon, Le (2000) .... Irène
... aka Happenstance
... aka Amelie 2
... aka The Beating of the Butterfly's Wings
Libertin, Le (2000) .... Julie d'Holbach
... aka The Libertine
Voyous voyelles (2000) .... Anne-Sophie
... aka Bad Girls
... aka Pretty Devils
... aka The Little Grifters
Épouse-moi (2000) .... Marie-Ange
... aka Marry Me
Triste à mourir (1999) .... Caro
Vénus beauté (institut) (1999) .... Marie
... aka Venus Beauty Institute
... aka Venus Beauty Salon
Casting: Archi-dégueulasse (1998) .... Comédienne 1
Vieille barrière, La (1998) .... La jeune fille du quartier

Television:
Boiteux: Baby blues, Le (1999) .... Blandine Piancet
"Julie Lescaut" .... Tracy (1 episode, 1998)
Chaos technique (1998) .... Lisa
Bébés boum (1998) .... Elsa
"Cordier, juge et flic, Les" .... Léa (1 episode, 1997)
Vérité est un vilain défaut, La (1997) .... La standardiste
Coeur de cible (1996)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved