Birth Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles

Birth Date: September 4, 1981

Birth Place: Housten, Texas, USA

Occupation: Singer, Model, Actress

Claim to Fame: Lead singer of Destiny's Child

Height: 5'4"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown
Beyonce Knowles
Beyoncé Knowles

Trivia:
-Lead singer of the singing group Destiny's Child.

-Destiny’s Child has toured with TLC as their opening act in 1999 and Christina Aguilera as her opening act in 2000.

-Has a younger sister named Solange.


-"Beyonce" came from her mother's maiden name.

-Has a cat named Master P

-Is allergic to perfume

-Attended The High School for the Performing and Visual Arts in Houston, Texas.


Filmography:
Dreamgirls (2006) .... Deena Jones
The Pink Panther (2006) .... Xania
The Fighting Temptations (2003) .... Lilly
Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) .... Foxxy Cleopatra

Television:
Carmen: A Hip Hopera (2001) .... Carmen

Destiny’s Child Discography:
Destiny's Child (February 1998)
The Writing's on the Wall (July 1999)
Survivor (May 2001)
Love: Destiny (2001)
8 Days of Christmas (October 2001)
This Is The Remix (March 2002)
Destiny Fulfilled (November 2004)
#1's (October 2005)

Beyoncé Discography:
Dangerously in Love (2003)
B’Day (2006)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved