Birth Name: Kathryn Bridget Moynahan

Birth Date: September 21, 1970

Birth Place: Birmingham, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress, model

Claim to Fame: Coyote Ugly, 2000

Height: 5'9''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown
Bridget Moynahan
Bridget Moynahan
Trivia:
-She played a model-like character, Natasha, dubbed "the idiot stick figure with no soul" on "Sex and the City" (1998).

-Raised in Longmeadow, Massachusetts

-Brothers Andy (older) and Sean (younger).

-Graduated from Longmeadow High School, Longmeadow, Massachusetts.

-Dad, Brad, is an administrator at the University of Massachusetts at Amherst.

-Currently dating NFL Patriot Football Player, Tom Brady.


Filmography:
Noise (2007) .... Helen
Prey (2007) .... Amy Newman
Unknown (2006) .... Eliza Coles
Gray Matters (2006) .... Charlie
Lord of War (2005) .... Ava Fontaine Orlov
I, Robot (2004) .... Susan Calvin
The Recruit (2003) .... Layla Moore
The Sum of All Fears (2002) .... Dr. Cathy Muller
Serendipity (2001) .... Halley Buchanan
Whipped (2000) .... Marie
Coyote Ugly (2000) .... Rachel
Trifling with Fate (2000) .... Fame
In the Weeds (2000) .... Amy
Row Your Boat (2000) .... Apartment Owner

Television:
"Six Degrees" .... Whitney Crane (2006-2007)
"Going to California" .... Lily (1 episode, 2001)
"Sex and the City" .... Natasha (1999-2000)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved