Birth Name: Dominique Adrian Swain

Birth Date: August 12, 1980

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Lolita, 1997

Height: 5'9''

Hair: Dark Brown, naturally

Eyes: Blue

Dominique Swain
Dominique Swain

Trivia:
-She was a 15-year-old Malibu High School sophomore when she made her film debut in Lolita (1997). She was selected after a six month search from more than 2,500 girls considered for the role.

-Auditioned for the role of "Claudia" on "Interview with the Vampire".

-Sister of Chelse Swain.

-Is a spokesperson for Peta.


Filmography:
Stiletto (2008) .... Nancy
Noble Things (2007) .... Amber Wade
Capers (2007) .... Mercy
White Air (2007) .... Christie
Dead Mary (2007) .... Kim
Fall Down Dead (2007) .... Christie Wallace
The Pacific and Eddy (2007) .... Chelsea
Toxic (2007) .... Nadia
Totally Awesome (2006) (TV) .... Lori Gunderson
All In (2006) .... Ace
Alpha Dog (2006) .... Susan Hartunian
"Ghost Whisperer" .... Stacy Chase (1 episode, 2006)
The Locrian Mode (2005) .... Jill
Journeyman (2005) .... Dominique
Devour (2005) .... Dakota
"JAG" .... Lt. Eve Sorrens (1 episode, 2005)
The Madam's Family: The Truth About the Canal Street Brothel (2004) (TV) .... Monica
The Freediver (2004) .... Maggie
Out of Season (2004) .... Kelly Phillips
The Job (2003) .... Emily Robin
As Virgins Fall (2003) .... Ellen Denver
Briar Patch (2003) .... Inez
New Best Friend (2002) .... Sidney Connors
Mean People Suck (2002) .... Kate
Dead in the Water (2002) .... Gloria
Pumpkin (2002) .... Jeanine Kryszinsky
Tart (2001) .... Cat Storm
Happy Campers (2001) .... Wendy
The Smokers (2000) .... Jefferson Roth
The Intern (2000) .... Jocelyn Bennett
Girl (1998) .... Andrea Marr
Lolita (1997) .... Dolores 'Lolita' Haze
Face/Off (1997) .... Jamie Archer

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved