Birth Name: Andrea Donna de Matteo

Birth Date: January 19, 1973

Birth Place: Queens, New York, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "The Sopranos"

Height: 5'6''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown
Drea de Matteo
Drea de Matteo
Trivia:
-Grauduate of NYU's Tisch School of the Arts

-Her first name, Drea is pronounced "Dray".

-Has an AC/DC tattoo

-Her character on "Sopranos, The" (1999) was originally written for only one episode.

-Has her mother's, father's and grandmother's names tattooed onto her body.

-Owns Filth Mart - a clothing store in Manhattan.

-Drea's father was a furniture manufacturer and her mother was a playwright. She was raised in Queens primarily by her grandmother and a Nicaraguan nanny. She now takes care of her nanny, who had a heart transplant.

-At NYU, she originally intended to study to be a director, but got attention for her acting.

Filmography:
Lake City (2007) .... Hope
The Good Life (2007) .... Dana
Broken English (2007) .... Audrey Andrews
"Joey" .... Gina Tribbiani (2004-2006)
"The Sopranos" .... Adriana La Cerva (1999-2006)
Walker Payne (2006)
Farce of the Penguins (2006) (voice) .... Ester
Callas e Onassis (2005) (TV)
Assault on Precinct 13 (2005) .... Iris Ferry
Love Rome (2004) .... Angela
Prey for Rock & Roll (2003) .... Tracy
Beacon Hill (2003) .... Cadet Ramsey
Deuces Wild (2002) .... Betsy
The Perfect You (2002) .... Dee
Made (2001) (uncredited) .... Club Girl
Swordfish (2001) .... Melissa
'R Xmas (2001) .... The Wife
Sleepwalk (2001) .... Henrieta
Meet Prince Charming (1999) .... Hilary Harris
"Swift Justice" .... Laurie Tuco (1 episode, 1996)
'M' Word (1996)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved