Birth Name: Elizabeth Berkley

Birth Date: July 28, 1972

Birth Place: Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Saved by the Bell" (1989)

Height: 5'10''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: One brown, one green and brown

Elizabeth Berkley
Elizabeth Berkley

Trivia:
-Has different color eyes: right eye is half green and half brown and left eye is green.

-The producers of "Saved By the Bell" created the role of Jesse for her when they could not choose between her and Tiffani-Amber Thiessen for the role of Kelly.

-Donned a $600 formfitting gown made entirely of collard greens for the "Lettuce Be Lean" campaign sponsored by People for Ethical Treatment of Animals. According to "People Weekly", a source claims "she had to be misted every 20 minutes, like a produce section". [1997]

-Has an older brother, Jason.

-Is an ardent vegetarian.

-Dated actor Roger Wilson. [1997-1999]

-Dating actor Greg Lauren. [2000]

-Auditioned for the film Annie (1982), but was turned down because she was too tall.

-Attended Warner Middle School in Farmington Hills, Michigan, this is also the junior high school where actors Sam Khaleghi and Brandon T. Jackson attended, although years later


Filmography:
Black Widow (2007) (TV) .... Olivia
"Law & Order: Criminal Intent" .... Danielle Quinn (1 episode, 2006)
"Threshold" .... Christine Polchek (1 episode, 2005)
"Without a Trace" .... Post-Makeover Lynette Shaw (1 episode, 2004)
Meet Market (2004) .... Linda
Moving Malcolm (2003) .... Liz Woodward
Student Seduction (2003) (TV) .... Christie Dawson
Detonator (2003) .... Jane Dreyer
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" .... Renée, Foam Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Control Factor (2003) (TV) .... Karen Bishop
"The Twilight Zone" .... Marisa Sanborn (1 episode, 2002)
Roger Dodger (2002) .... Andrea
"Titus" .... Shannon (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cover Story (2002) .... Samantha Noble
The Shipment (2001) .... Candy Colucci
The Curse of the Jade Scorpion (2001) .... Jill
The Elevator (2001) (TV) .... Celeste
Becoming Dick (2000) (TV) .... Maggie
"NYPD Blue" .... Nicole Graf (2 episodes, 2000)
"Jack & Jill" .... Gabi (1 episode, 2000)
Any Given Sunday (1999) .... Mandy Murphy
Tail Lights Fade (1999) .... Eve
"Brother's Keeper" .... Amy (1 episode, 1999)
Last Call (1999) .... Helena
Africa (1999) .... Barbara Craig
Random Encounter (1998) .... Alicia 'Allie' Brayman
Taxman (1998) .... Nadia Rubakov
The Real Blonde (1997) .... Tina
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (1997) (V) (voice) .... Naomi Armitage
"Perversions of Science" .... Ruth (1 episode, 1997)
A Time to Revenge (1997) (scenes deleted) .... Tiffany Whittmar
The First Wives Club (1996) .... Phoebe LaVelle
Showgirls (1995) .... Nomi Malone
White Wolves II: Legend of the Wild (1995) .... Crystal
Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (1994) (TV) .... Jessie Spano
Molly & Gina (1994) .... Kimberly Sweeny
Bandit: Bandit Goes Country (1994) (TV) .... Beth
"Diagnosis Murder" .... Shannon Thatcher (1 episode, 1994)
"Burke's Law" .... Heather Charles (1 episode, 1994)
"Saved by the Bell" .... Jessica 'Jessie' Myrtle Spano (1989-1993)
Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992) (TV) .... Jessie Spano
"Baywatch" .... Courtney Bremmer (2 episodes, 1992)
"Step by Step" .... Lisa Morgan (1 episode, 1992)
"Raven" .... Deborah (1 episode, 1992)
"Life Goes On" .... Selena (1 episode, 1990)
"Married People" .... Isabel (1 episode, 1990)
"Valerie" .... Ashley (2 episodes, 1990)
"Day by Day" .... Lizabeth (1 episode, 1988)
Platinum Blonde (1988)
Frog (1987) (TV) .... Kathy
"Silver Spoons" .... Melissa (1 episode, 1986)
"Gimme a Break!" (1 episode, 1986)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved