Birth Name: Erika Christensen

Birth Date: August 19, 1982

Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Traffic, 2000

Height: 5'6''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue/Grey
Erika Christensen
Erika Christensen

Trivia:
-Named one of People Magazine's 'Breakthrough Stars of 2001'.

-She is a talented singer.

-Received the Screen Actor's Guild Award for Traffic; MTV's "Breakthrough Performance Female"; Movieline Award: Standout Performance, 2000; The Diversity Awards: Spirit Award, 2002

-In 2002, Erika was the keynote speaker at the National Foundation for Women Legislators Conference in Washington D.C. In her speech, Erika proclaimed that through her research, she knows rehabilitation is not only possible, but can be achieved regularly if we use the right tools.


Filmography:
I'm in Hell (2007) (TV) .... Jennifer
How to Rob a Bank (2007) .... Jessica
Gardener of Eden (2007) .... Mona
"Six Degrees" .... Mae (11 episodes, 2006-2007)
Flightplan (2005) .... Fiona
The Sisters (2005) .... Irene Prior
"Robot Chicken" .... Mom / Various Voices (2 episodes, 2005)
The Upside of Anger (2005) .... Andy Wolfmeyer
Riding the Bullet (2004) .... Jessica Hadley
The Perfect Score (2004) .... Anna Ross
Wuthering Heights (2003) (TV) .... Cate
The Banger Sisters (2002) .... Hannah Kingsley
Swimfan (2002) .... Madison Bell
6th Annual Prism Awards (2002) (TV)
Home Room (2002) .... Deanna Cartwright
"That '70s Show" .... Stacey (1 episode, 2001)
"The Geena Davis Show" .... Isabel (3 episodes, 2001)
Traffic (2000) .... Caroline Wakefield
"FreakyLinks" .... Cassie (1 episode, 2000)
"The Pretender" .... Leigh Wright (1 episode, 2000)
"Movie Stars" .... Tawny (1 episode, 2000)
"Time of Your Life" .... Flynn Halloway (1 episode, 2000)
"Touched by an Angel" .... Ivy (1 episode, 1999)
"Thanks" (1999) TV Series .... Abigail Winthrop
Can of Worms (1999) (TV) .... Katelyn Sands
"3rd Rock from the Sun" .... Brianna (1 episode, 1998)
"Frasier" .... Teenager (1 episode, 1998)
"The Practice" .... Melissa (1 episode, 1998)
"Nothing Sacred" .... Garner's Tutor (1 episode, 1997)
Leave It to Beaver (1997) .... Karen

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved