Birth Name: Gretchen Mol

Birth Date: November 8, 1972

Birth Place: Deep River, Connecticut, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Rounders, 1998

Height: 5'6''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue
Gretchen Mol
Gretchen Mol

Trivia:
-Graduated from the William Esper Studio

-She worked as a hat check girl at a restaurant where her agent-to-be spotted her and got her a coke commercial.

-Gretchen's mother is an artist and her father is a school principal. Her parents divorced when she was young. She has an older brother, Jim.

-Graduated from the prestigious American Musical and Dramatic Academy. That is the same school that actors such as Lee Tergeson ("Oz"), Tyne Daly ("Judging Amy") and Paul Sorvino ( The Goodfellas") attended.


Filmography:
Boy of Pigs (2007) .... Catherine Caswell
3:10 to Yuma (2007) .... Alice Evans
The Valley of Light (2007) (TV) .... Eleanor
The Ten (2007) .... Gloria Jennings
Trainwreck: My Life as an Idiot (2007) .... Lynn
Puccini for Beginners (2006) .... Grace
The Notorious Bettie Page (2005) .... Bettie Page
Heavy Put-Away (2004) .... Mary
The Shape of Things (2003) .... Jenny
"Girls Club" (2002) TV Series .... Lynne Camden
The Magnificent Ambersons (2002) (TV) .... Lucy Morgan
Freshening Up (2002) (TV) .... Janelle
Get Carter (2000) (uncredited) .... Audrey
Attraction (2000) .... Liz
Picnic (2000) (TV) .... Madge Owens
Zoe Loses It (2000) .... Amber
Just Looking (1999) .... Hedy Coletti
Forever Mine (1999) .... Ella Brice
Sweet and Lowdown (1999) .... Ellie
Cradle Will Rock (1999) .... Marion Davies
The Thirteenth Floor (1999) .... Jane Fuller/Natasha Molinaro
Music from Another Room (1998) .... Anna Swan
Finding Graceland (1998) .... Beatrice Gruman
Celebrity (1998) .... Vicky
New Rose Hotel (1998) .... Hiroshi's Wife
Rounders (1998) .... Jo
Too Tired to Die (1998) (uncredited) .... Capri
Bleach (1998) .... Gwen
The Deli (1997) .... Mary
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (1997) (TV) .... The Wife
The Last Time I Committed Suicide (1997) .... Mary Greenway
Donnie Brasco (1997) .... Sonny's Girlfriend
Calm at Sunset (1996) (TV) .... Emily
"Spin City" .... Gwen (1 episode, 1996)
The Funeral (1996) .... Helen
"Dead Man's Walk" (1996) (mini) TV Series .... Maggie
Girl 6 (1996) .... Girl 12

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved