Birth Name: Jamie-Lynn Sigler

Birth Date: May 15, 1981

Birth Place: Jericho, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress, singer

Claim to Fame: TV Series "The Sopranos"

Height: 5'5''

Hair: Dark brown

Eyes: Brown
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Jamie-Lynn Sigler

Trivia:
-Married to A.J. Discala (11 July 2003 - present)

-Married her manager at the Brooklyn Botanical Garden in New York.

-Parents: Connie and Steve Sigler. Has two older brothers, Adam and Brian.

-Has appeared in several off-Broadway productions including Annie and Anne Frank.

-Appeared in an episode of Oprah where she discussed how she almost became anorexic after her boyfriend broke up with her.

-Attended Jericho Senior High School in Jericho, NY. Graduated in June 1999. Voted Class Thespian.

-Took a leave of absence from NYU in November 1999.

-Originally, HBO wanted to replace Sigler with a blonde after the first four episodes, but it was deemed to expensive to re-shoot all of those scenes.

-Her heritage is Cuban, Jewish-American and Greek.

-Jamie-Lynn's father is president of an amateur baseball league.

-Wedding guest Carly Simon sang "Nobody Does It Better," "My Romance," and "Moon River."


Filmography:
"The Gathering" (2007) (mini) TV Series .... Maggy Rue
New York City Serenade (2007) .... Lynn
Homie Spumoni (2007) .... Ally
"The Sopranos" .... Meadow Soprano (1999-2007)
"Higglytown Heroes" .... Ms. Fern (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Dark Ride (2006) .... Cathy
Blinders (2006) .... Alexa
Lovewrecked (2005) .... Alexis Manetti
"Will & Grace" .... Ro (2 episodes, 2004)
Call Me: The Rise and Fall of Heidi Fleiss (2004) (TV) .... Heidi Fleiss
Extreme Dating (2004) .... Amy Baker
Death of a Dynasty (2003) .... Sexy Woman No. 3
Campfire Stories (2001) .... Natalie
A Brooklyn State of Mind (1997) .... Young Angie

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved