Birth Name: Jennifer Connelly

Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Birth Date: December 12, 1970

Birth Place: Catskill Mountains, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress, model

Claim to Fame: Labyrinth, 1986

Height: 5'8"

Eyes: Grey/Green

Hair: Brown
Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly

Trivia:
-Married to actor Paul Bettany (1 January 2003 - present)

-In July, 1997 her son, Kai, was born. The father is photographer David Dugan.

-First child with husband Paul Bettany, a son, born 5 August 2003

-Cut a single in Japan, which she sang in phonetic Japanese. She says her agent made up the idea that she is semi-fluent in the language.

-Speaks fluent Italian and French.

-Transferred from Yale to Stanford University in fall of 1992 (her work schedule to date has yet to allow her to gain enough credits for her degree). At Stanford she studied drama with the late Roy London and with Howard Fine and Harold Guskin.

Filmography:
Born (2008) .... Vanessa
9 (2008) (voice)
He's Just Not That Into You (2008)
Reservation Road (2007) .... Grace Learner
Blood Diamond (2006) .... Maddy Bowen
Little Children (2006) .... Kathy Adamson
Dark Water (2005) .... Dahlia Williams
House of Sand and Fog (2003) .... Kathy
Hulk (2003) .... Betty Ross
A Beautiful Mind (2001) .... Alicia Nash
"The $treet" .... Catherine Miller (2000-2001)
Pollock (2000) .... Ruth Kligman
Requiem for a Dream (2000) .... Marion Silver
Waking the Dead (2000) .... Sarah Williams
Dark City (1998) .... Emma Murdoch/Anna
Inventing the Abbotts (1997) .... Eleanor Abbott
Far Harbor (1996) .... Ellie
Mulholland Falls (1996) .... Allison Pond
Higher Learning (1995) .... Taryn
Of Love and Shadows (1994) .... Irene
The Heart of Justice (1993) (TV) .... Emma Burgess
The Rocketeer (1991) .... Jenny Blake
Career Opportunities (1991) .... Josie McClellan
The Hot Spot (1990) .... Gloria Harper
Some Girls (1988) .... Gabriella D'Arc
Étoile (aka Ballet) (1988) .... Claire Hamilton/Natalie Horvath
Labyrinth (1986) .... Sarah
Seven Minutes in Heaven (1985) .... Natalie Becker
Phenomena (1985) .... Jennifer Corvino
The Valley (1985) .... Jennifer Corvino/Herself
Once Upon a Time in America (1984) .... Young Deborah
"Tales of the Unexpected" .... The Girl (1 episode, 1982)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved