Professional Name: Jeri Ryan

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Date: February 22, 1968

Birth Place: Munich, Germany

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV series "Star Trek Voyager" (1995)

Height: 5'8''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Blue
Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan

Trivia:
-Jack Ryan (1991 - 1999) (divorced) 1 child

-Son, with Ryan, Alex [1995]

-Miss Illinois 1989

-Came fourth in the 1990 Miss America Pageant.

-Was a national merit scholar and graduated from Northwestern University.

-Graduated from Lone Oak High School in Paducah, Kentucky in 1986.

-Currently dating Star Trek writer Brannon Braga [August 2000]

-Was a member of Alpha Phi Sorority while at Northwestern University (Beta Chapter).

-Was named after her father.

-Turned down a cameo in Star Trek: Nemesis (2002) because of her busy schedule on 'Boston Public (2000)'. The cameo was subsequently given to her 'Star Trek: Voyager (1995)' castmate, Kate Mulgrew.

-Her parents are Jeri and Sharon Zimmermann. She has one brother, Mark.

-Her ex-husband, Jack Ryan, is running for Senator.

Filmography:
"Shark" .... Jessica Devlin (2006-2007)
"Boston Legal" .... Courtney Reese (2 episodes, 2006)
"The O.C." .... Charlotte Morgan (7 episodes, 2005)
"Two and a Half Men" .... Sherri (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
"Boston Public" .... Ronnie Cooke (2001-2005)
The Commuters (2005) (TV) .... Anne
Sudbury (2004) (TV) .... Gillian Owens
Down with Love (2003) .... Gwendolyn
"Star Trek: Voyager" .... Seven of Nine (1997-2001)
Dracula 2000 (2000) .... Valerie Sharpe
The Last Man (2000) .... Sarah
"Dilbert" .... Seven of Nine Alarm Clock (1 episode, 1999)
"The Sentinel" .... Alexis Barnes (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
"Dark Skies" .... Juliet Stewart (7 episodes, 1997)
Men Cry Bullets (1997) .... Lydia
"Diagnosis Murder" .... Melissa Barnes (1 episode, 1996)
"Melrose Place" .... Valerie Madison (2 episodes, 1996)
Co-ed Call Girl (1996) (TV) .... Kimberly
"The Client" .... Jennifer (1 episode, 1996)
Pier 66 (1996) (TV) .... Beth Saunders
"Charlie Grace" .... Claire (1 episode, 1995)
"Murder, She Wrote" .... Maura (1 episode, 1995)
"Time Trax" .... Lauren Sanders (1 episode, 1994)
"Matlock" .... Carrie Locke (2 episodes, 1993)
Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty (1993) (TV) .... Rebecca
"The Jackie Thomas Show" .... Pauline Yardley (1 episode, 1993)
"Just Deserts" (1992) TV Series .... Nicole
Flash III: Deadly Nightshade (1992) (V) .... Felicia Kane
Nightmare in Columbia County (1991) (TV) .... Dawn Elizabeth Smith
"Reasonable Doubts" .... Rachel Beckwith (1 episode, 1991)
"Nurses" .... Lisa (1 episode, 1991)
"Top of the Heap" .... Tyler (1 episode, 1991)
"The Flash" .... Felicia Kane (1 episode, 1991)
"Who's the Boss?" .... Pam (1 episode, 1991)

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved