Birth Name: Jessica Biel

Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel

Birth Date: March 3, 1982

Birth Place: Ely, Minnesota, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "7th Heaven" (1996)

Height: 5'8"

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Brown
Jessica Biel
Jessica Biel

Trivia:
-Discovered at the 1994 IMTA Los Angeles convention.

-Collects vintage glasses with no lenses.

-Is an amateur photographer.

-Is of German, French, English and Native American (Choctaw) heritage.

-Attends Tufts University.

-Is actually 14 months younger than Beverley Mitchell, but still plays her big sister on "7th Heaven"


Filmography:
Powder Blue (2008) .... Rose-Johnny
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry (2007) .... Alex McDonough
Next (2007) .... Liz
Home of the Brave (2006) .... Vanessa Price
"7th Heaven" .... Mary Camden / Mary Rivera (1996-2006)
The Illusionist (2006) .... Sophie
Elizabethtown (2005) .... Ellen Kishmore
London (2005) .... London
Stealth (2005) .... Lt. Kara Wade
"Family Guy" .... Brooke (voice) (1 episode, 2005)
Blade: Trinity (2004) .... Abigail Whistler
Cellular (2004) .... Chloe
It's a Digital World (2004) (voice) .... Regrettal
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) .... Erin
The Rules of Attraction (2002) .... Lara Holleran
Summer Catch (2001) .... Tenley Parrish
I'll Be Home for Christmas (1998) .... Allie
Ulee's Gold (1997) .... Casey Jackson

 



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved