Professional Name: Kate Bosworth

Birth Name: Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Date: January 2, 1983

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Blue Crush, 2002

Height: 5'7"

Eyes: Blue/Hazel

Hair: Blonde

Kate Bosworth

Trivia:
-Her eyes are two different colors: Hazel and Blue

-Is a member of the National Honor Society.

-Used a family Christmas card photo as the required headshot for the audition of "The Horse Whisperer".

-Is a champion equestrian.

-Plays Varsity soccer and lacrosse.

-Has two cats named Louise and Dusty.

-Will be a Princeton student in the 2003 semester.


Filmography:
Beyond the Sea (2004).... Sandra Dee
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!!! (2004) .... Rosalee Futch
Wonderland (2003).... Dawn Schiller
Rules of Attraction, The (2002) .... Kelly
Blue Crush (2002) .... Anne Marie
Newcomers, The (2000) .... Courtney Docherty
Remember the Titans (2000) .... Emma Hoyt
"Young Americans" (2000) TV Series .... Bella Banks
Horse Whisperer, The (1998) (as Catherine Bosworth) .... Judith



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved