Professional Name: Katherine Heigl

Birth Name: Katherine Marie Heigl

Birth Date: November 24, 1978

Birth Place: Washington D.C., USA

Occupation: Actress, model

Claim to Fame: My Father the Hero (1994), TV series "Roswell"

Height: 5'8''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Green

Katherine Heigl
Trivia:
-Was with the Elite Modelling Agency.

-Has two older brothers, Holt and Jason; and older sister, Meg.

-Auditioned for all 3 female leads on "Roswell" (1999) before being cast as Isabel.

-She is half Irish and half German.

-Began dating Joseph Lawrence in 1994. They met at Seventeen Magazine's 50th Anniversary party.

-Graduated from New Canaan High School class of 1996.

-Her brother Jason died when Katherine was young.

-Played the cello in High School.

-Engaged to former 'Roswell' costar Jason Behr (2003).

-Last name is pronounced ‘HI-gull’

Filmography:
Love's Enduring Promise (2004) (TV) .... Marty
Ringer, The (2004)
Romy and Michele: In the Beginning (2004) (TV) .... Romy White
Vegas Dick (2003) (TV)
Wuthering Heights (2003) (TV) (as Katherine M. Heigl) .... Isabel
Critical Assembly (2003) (TV) .... Aizy
Descendant (2003) .... Ann Hedgerow/Emily Hedgerow
Evil Never Dies (2003) (TV) .... Eve
Love Comes Softly (2003) (TV) .... Marty Claridge
Valentine (2001) .... Shelley Fisher
100 Girls (2000) .... Arlene, the Competitive Tomboy
"Roswell" (1999) TV Series .... Isabel Amanda Evans Ramirez
Bug Buster (1998) .... Shannon Griffin
Tempest, The (1998) (TV) .... Miranda Prosper
Bride of Chucky (1998) .... Jade
Stand-ins (1997) .... Taffy-Rita Hayworth's Stand-in
Prince Valiant (1997) .... Princess Ilene
Wish Upon a Star (1996) .... Alexia Wheaton
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995) .... Sarah Ryback
My Father the Hero (1994) .... Nicole
King of the Hill (1993) .... Christina Sebastian
That Night (1992) .... Kathryn


Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved