Professional Name: Kim Cattrall

Birth Name: Clare Woodgate

Birth Date: August 21, 1956

Birth Place: Liverpool, England, UK

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Mannequin (1987)

Height: 5'10''

Hair: Brown (naturally)

Eyes: Hazel

Kim Cattrall

Trivia:
-Married to Mark Levinson (4 September 1998 - present) (separated)

-Married to Andre J. Lyson (1982 - 1989) (divorced)

-Married to Larry Davis (1975 - ?) (divorced)

-Is an advocate for senior citizens.

-Presented at the 2000 GLAAD Media Awards to honor films and TV shows that accurately portray gay and lesbian people.

-Studied at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art when she was eleven.

-Was born in Liverpool, England and emigrated with her parents to Canada when she was three months old.

-Was engaged to Daniel Benzali.

-Dated former Canadian Prime Minister, Pierre Trudeau.

-According to costume designer Ann Roth, the actress diligently took two months to diet herself down to a size four in order to play a bony society wife in "The Bonfire of the Vanities" (1990)


Filmography:
Crossroads (2002) .... Caroline
Devil and Daniel Webster, The (2001) .... Constance Hurry
15 Minutes (2001) .... Cassandra
Sex and the Matrix (2000) (TV) .... Samantha Jones
36 Hours to Die (1999) (TV) .... Kim Stone
Baby Geniuses (1999) .... Robin
Modern Vampires (1998) .... Ulrike
"Sex and the City" (1998) TV Series .... Samantha Jones
Creature (1998) (TV) .... Dr. Amanda Mayson
Invasion (1997) (TV) .... Dr. Sheila Moran
Exception to the Rule (1997) .... Carla Rainer
Where Truth Lies (1996) .... Racquel Chambers
Every Woman's Dream (1996) (TV) .... Liz Wells
Unforgettable (1996) .... Kelly
Live Nude Girls (1995) .... Jamie
Heidi Chronicles, The (1995) (TV) .... Susan
Above Suspicion (1995) .... Gail Cain
OP Center (1995) (TV) .... Jane Hood
Two Golden Balls (1994) (TV) .... Sydnie
Running Delilah (1994) (TV) .... Delilah
Breaking Point (1993) .... Allison Meadows
"Angel Falls" (1993) TV Series .... Genna Harrison
"Wild Palms" (1993) (mini) TV Series .... Paige Katz
Double Vision (1992) (TV) .... Caroline/Lisa
Miracle in the Wilderness (1992) (TV) .... Dora Adams
Split Second (1992) .... Michelle
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (1991) .... Valeris
Bonfire of the Vanities, The (1990) .... Judy McCoy
Honeymoon Academy (1990) .... Chris Nelson
Famiglia Buonanotte, La (1989) .... Aunt Eva [aka Brown Bread Sandwiches]
Return of the Musketeers, The (1989) .... Justine de Winter
Midnight Crossing (1988) .... Alexa Schubb
Palais Royale (1988) .... Odessa Muldoon [aka Smoke Screen]
Masquerade (1988) .... Brooke Morrison
Mannequin (1987) .... Ema 'Emmy' Hesire
Big Trouble in Little China (1986) .... Gracie Law
Hold-Up (1985) .... Lise
City Limits (1985) .... Wickings
Turk 182! (1985) .... Danny Boudreau
Sins of the Past (1984) (TV) .... Paula Bennett
Police Academy (1984) .... Cadet Karen Thompson
Porky's (1982) .... Honeywell
Ticket to Heaven (1981) .... Ruthie
Tribute (1980) .... Sally Haines
"Scruples" (1980) (mini) TV Series .... Melanie Adams
Gossip Columnist, The (1979) (TV)
Crossbar (1979) (TV) .... Katie Barlow
Night Rider, The (1979) (TV) .... Regina Kenton
"Rebels, The" (1979) (mini) TV Series .... Anne Kent
Bastard, The (1978) (TV) .... Anne Ware
Columbo: How to Dial a Murder (1978) (TV) .... Joanne Nicholls
Deadly Harvest (1977) .... Susan Franklin
Good Against Evil (1977) (TV) .... Linday Isley
Rosebud (1975) .... Joyce Donnovan



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved