Professional Name: Kristin Kreuk

Birth Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk

Birth Date: December 30, 1982

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Smallville" (2001)

Height: 5'4"

Eyes: Hazel

Hair: Brown

Kristin Kreuk>

Trivia:
-Attended Eric Hamber High School.

-Has a younger sister.

-Was initially planning to go to university for psychology or environmental studies.

-Had never worked professionally as an actress before Edgemont (but had done stage work).

-Was the last member to be cast to Edgemont. The Edgemont casting director sent a fax to all the high schools in British Columbia for an "exotic" looking girl to play the part of Laurel.

-Father, Peter, is Dutch; Mother, Deanna Che, is Chinese; both are landscape architects.


Filmography:
Ugly Americans, The (2003)
Snow White (2001) (TV) .... Snow White
"Smallville" (2001) TV Series .... Lana Lang
"Edgemont" (2000) TV Series .... Laurel Yeung



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved