Professional Name: Lindsay Lohan

Birth Name: Lindsay Morgan Lohan

Birth Date: July 2, 1986

Birth Place: New York, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Freaky Friday (2003)

Height: 5'5''

Hair: Red

Eyes: Blue

Lindsay Lohan
Trivia:

-She started modeling at 3 years old.

-Her mother is Dina Lohan, a former Radio City "Rockette" and Wall Street Analyst. She currently helps manage her daughter's career.

-Provides a track on the soundtrack for Freaky Friday (2003), in which she also stars. The song "Ultimate" is performed by her character at the beginning of the end credits of the movie.

-Her mother, Dina Lohan, her sister, Aliana, and her brother, Dakota, had cameos in The Parent Trap (1998) (the airport scene) and Freaky Friday (2003) (the wedding scene).

-Is of Italian and Irish descent

-She released her debut album in December 2004. She co-wrote her debut single, "Rumors".

-Attended Cold Spring Harbor Jr./Sr. High School on Long Island for several years following her role in The Parent Trap. Her family's home was in Laurel Hollow before moving to Merrick, where she attended Sanford H. Calhoun High School for only a few months before resuming her acting career.

Filmography:

Dramarama (2007)
Untitled Nick Cannon/Lindsay Lohan Project (2006)
I Dream of Jeannie (2006)
Gossip Girl (2005).... Blair Waldorf
Fashionistas (2005) .... Vig Morgan
Untitled Lindsay Lohan Lucky Project (2005) .... Ashley
Herbie: Fully Loaded (2005) .... Maxy Peyton
Mean Girls (2004) .... Cady Heron
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen (2004) .... Mary Elizabeth Cep/Lola
Freaky Friday (2003) .... Anna Coleman
Get a Clue (2002) (TV) .... Lexy Gold
"Bette" (2000) TV Series .... Rose #1 (2000)
Life-Size (2000) (TV) .... Casey
The Parent Trap (1998) .... Hallie Parker/Annie James
"Another World" (1964) TV Series .... Alexandra 'Alli' Fowler #3 (1996-1997)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved