Professional Name: Lisa Bonet

Birth Name: Lisa Michelle Bonet

Birth Date: November 16, 1967

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, USA

Occupation: Actress, director

Claim to Fame: TV Series "The Crosby Show" (1984-91)

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Lisa Bonet

Trivia:
-Married to Lenny Kravitz (1987 - 1993) (divorced) 1 daughter

-Daughter, Zoe Kravitz, born 1 December 1988

-She has another child with boyfriend and former yoga instructor Brian Kest, born 1998

-Shed her 'Girl next Door' image by posing suggestively on the May 19, 1988 issue of "Rolling Stone" magazine.

-Is a vegetarian.

-Had her name legally changed to Lilakoi Moon in 1995.

-Bonet and several other artist/activist friends created Venice H.E.A.R.T (Hearing Each Other and Responding Together), a mentoring organization for young people at a Venice Beach, California high school.


Filmography:
Biker Boyz (2003) .... Queenie
Lathe of Heaven (2002) (TV) .... Heather Lelache
High Fidelity (2000) .... Marie DeSalle
Enemy of the State (1998) .... Rachel F. Banks
Dead Connection (1994) .... Catherine Biggs
New Eden (1994) (TV) .... Lily
Bank Robber (1993) .... Priscilla
"Different World, A" (1987) TV Series .... Denise Huxtable (1987-1988)
Walt Disney World Celebrity Circus (1987) (TV) .... Performer
Angel Heart (1987) .... Epiphany Proudfoot
"Cosby Show, The" (1984) TV Series .... Denise Huxtable Kendall (1984-1987, 1989-1991, recurring otherwise)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved