Professional Name: Liv Tyler

Birth Name: Liv Rundgren

Birth Date: July 1, 1977

Birth Place: Portland, Maine, USA

Occupation: Actress, Model

Claim to Fame: Stealing Beauty, 1996

Height: 5'10"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Brown

Liv Tyler

Trivia:
-Her career took off after she appeared in the music video ‘Crazy’ of her dad’s band Aerosmith.

-Her half-sister, Mia Tyler, is a fashion model for Lane Bryant.

-Engaged to Spacehog bassist/singer Royston Langdon (April 2001).

- She is dyslexic.

-She is a vegetarian.

-She is the Godmother to Keith Richards son Marlon Richards

-During filming for 'Lord of the Rings', Liv left her pair of prosthetic ears on the dashboard of her car. When she returned, they had melted.

-Wears a size 10 shoe.

-Hates piercings and tattoos.

-Quit smoking after starting at age 14.

-Liv's mother named her after Liv Ullmann because she was on the cover of TV Guide the week Liv was born.


Filmography:
Jersey Girl (2003) .... Maya
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The (2003) .... Arwen Undómiel ('Evenstar')
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The (2002) .... Arwen Undomiel ('Evenstar')
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The (2001) .... Arwen 'Evenstar' Undómiel
One Night at McCool's (2001) .... Jewel
Dr. T & the Women (2000) .... Marilyn
Franky Goes to Hollywood (1999) .... Herself
Onegin (1999) .... Tatyana Larina
Cookie's Fortune (1999) .... Emma Duvall
Plunkett & Macleane (1999) .... Lady Rebecca Gibson
"Hercules" (1998) TV Series (voice) .... Asteria
Armageddon (1998) .... Grace Stamper
Can't Hardly Wait (1998) (uncredited) (voice) .... Voice of Gum Girl
U Turn (1997) .... Girl in Bus Station
Inventing the Abbotts (1997) .... Pamela Abbott
That Thing You Do! (1996) .... Faye Dolan
Stealing Beauty (1996) .... Lucy Harmon
Empire Records (1995) .... Corey Mason
Heavy (1995) .... Callie
Silent Fall (1994) .... Sylvie Warden
Aerosmith: Big Ones You Can Look at (1994) .... Teenage Girl (video 'Crazy')



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved