Professional Name: Marguerite Moreau

Birth Name: Marguerite C. Moreau

Birth Date: 25 April 1977

Birth Place: Riverside, California, USA

Occupation: Actree

Claim to Fame: The Mighty Ducks (1992)

Height: 5'3''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Gray


Marguerite Moreau
Trivia:

-Went to Vassar College

-Attended Gage Middle School.

-Holds a bachelor's degree in political science.

-Hobbies are: Reading, dancing, movies.

-Enjoys camping and likes to go to New York


Filmography:

"What About Brian"
- Sex, Lies and Videotape (2006) TV Episode .... Suzanne
- The Importance of Being Brian (2006) TV Episode .... Suzanne
- Moving Day (2006) TV Episode .... Suzanne
"Lost"
- Everybody Hates Hugo (2005) TV Episode .... Starla
"Killer Instinct"
- Pilot (2005) TV Episode .... Detective Ava Lyford
"The O.C."
- The O.Sea (2005) TV Episode .... Reed Carlson
- The Showdown (2005) TV Episode .... Reed Carlson
- The O.C. Confidential (2005) TV Episode .... Reed Carlson
- The Rager (2005) TV Episode .... Reed Carlson
"Life As We Know It" (2004) TV Series .... Monica Young (2004-2005)
Sucker Free City (2004) (TV) .... Jessica Epstein
Helter Skelter (2004) (TV) .... Susan 'Sadie' Atkins
Off the Lip (2004) .... Kat Shutte
Runaway Jury (2003) .... Amanda Monroe
Easy (2003) .... Jamie Harris
Two Days (2003) .... Jennifer
The Locket (2002) (TV) .... Faye Murrow
"Smallville"
- Drone (2002) TV Episode .... Carrie Castle
Firestarter 2: Rekindled (2002) (TV) .... Charlene "Charlie" McGee
Queen of the Damned (2002) .... Jessica 'Jesse' Reeves
Rave Macbeth (2001) .... Helena
Wet Hot American Summer (2001) .... Katie
Mighty Joe Young (1998) .... Cabriolet Girl
... aka Mighty Joe (UK)
My Husband's Secret Life (1998) (TV) .... Eileen Sullivan
"3rd Rock from the Sun"
- Auto Eurodicka (1998) TV Episode .... Tina Embry
"The Secret World of Alex Mack"
- Paradise Lost (1998) TV Episode .... Libby
- False Alarms (1994) TV Episode .... Libby
Wag the Dog (1997) .... Teenage Girl in Audience
D3: The Mighty Ducks (1996) .... Connie Moreau
"Second Noah"
- Dreamboat (1996) TV Episode .... Megan Robinson
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home (1995) .... Julie
"Blossom"
- So Many Milestones, So Little Time (1995) TV Episode .... Melanie
- The Departure (1995) TV Episode .... Melanie
- Last Tango (1994) TV Episode .... Melanie
"Amazing Grace" (1995) TV Series .... Jenny Miller
"Boy Meets World"
- Pairing Off (1994) TV Episode .... Rebecca
- Back 2 School (1994) TV Episode .... Gail
D2: The Mighty Ducks (1994) .... Connie Moreau
"Almost Home"
- Duelling Birthdays (1993) TV Episode .... Kimberly
The Mighty Ducks (1992) .... Connie Moreau
"Brooklyn Bridge"
- Dinner at Six (1991) TV Episode .... Mary Margaret
- When Irish Eyes Are Smiling (1991) TV Episode .... Mary Margaret
"The Wonder Years"
- The Candidate (1991) TV Episode .... Julie



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved