Professional Name: Maria Bello

Birth Name: Maria Elana Bello

Birth Date: April 18, 1967

Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: The Cooler, 2003

Height: 5'5''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Brown

Maria Bello
Trivia:
-Practices mo thai lethal kickboxing.

-Comes from a Polish and Italian Family.

-Maria and her TV exec boyfriend, Dan McDermott, welcomed their first child, Jackson Blue McDermott. [5 March 2001]

-Was a bridesmaid at Andrea Bendewald's wedding. The same wedding in which Jennifer Aniston was the matron of honor.

Filmography:
Assault on Precinct 13 (2005) .... Alex Sabian
Silver City (2004)
Secret Window (2004) .... Amy Rainey
Nobody's Perfect (2004)
Cooler, The (2003) .... Natalie Belisario
100 Mile Rule (2002) .... Monica
Auto Focus (2002) .... Patricia Olson/Patrica Crane/Sigrid Valdis
China: The Panda Adventure (2001) .... Ruth Harkness
Sam the Man (2000)
Duets (2000) .... Suzi Loomis
Coyote Ugly (2000) .... Lil
Payback (1999) .... Rosie
Permanent Midnight (1998) .... Kitty
"ER" (1994) TV Series .... Dr. Anna Del Amico (1997-1998)
"Mr. & Mrs. Smith" (1996) TV Series .... Mrs. Smith
Commish: In the Shadow of the Gallows, The (1995) (TV) .... Betsy
Maintenance (1992) .... Eddie


Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved