Professional Name: Martine McCutcheon

Birth Name: Martine Ponting

Birth Date:> May 14, 1976

Birth Place: Hackney, London, England, UK

Occupation: Musician, Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "EastEnders", 1995

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Martine McCutcheon

Trivia:
-Starred in the West End revival of My Fair Lady in 2001, but dropped out due to health issues.

-Her biography, published by Random House in 2001, is titled Who Does She Think She Is


Filmography:
Love Actually (2003) .... Natalie
Kiss Kiss (Bang Bang) (2000) .... Mia
EastEnders: The Mitchells - Naked Truths (1998) (V) .... Tiffany
"EastEnders" (1985) TV Series .... Tiffany Raymond Mitchell (1995-1998)
"Bluebirds" (1989) TV Series .... Mandy

Discography:
Perfect Moments: The Best of (2003)
Musically (2002)
Wishing (2000)
You Me & Us (1999)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved