Professional Name: Melissa George

Birth Name: Melissa Suzanne George

Birth Date: August 6, 1976

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Sugar and Spice, 2001

Height: 5'8''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Green

Melissa George

Trivia:
-Married to Claudio Dabed (22 September 2000 - present)

-Before joining "Home and Away" (1988), Melissa was a champion roller-skater.

-Stepdaughter, Martina, born 1995.

-Dropped out of high school at age 16.

-Melissa wanted to audition for The Limey, but couldn’t get a visa. The director, Steven Soderbergh, saw her screen test and was so sure she was the one for the role that he paid for her visa and made sure that she got the part.


Filmography:
"Alias" (2001) TV Series .... Lauren Reed (2003-)
"Coupling" (2003) TV Series .... Susan (original pilot only)
Down with Love (2003) .... Elkie
"Lost in Oz" (2002) TV Series .... Tina Vittori
"Thieves" (2001) TV Series .... Rita
New Port South (2001) .... Amanda
Mulholland Dr. (2001) .... Camilla Rhodes
Sugar & Spice (2001) .... Cleo Miller
Limey, The (1999) .... Jennifer 'Jenny' Wilson
Hollyweird (1998) (TV) .... Caril Ann
Dark City (1998) .... May
Fable (1997) (TV) .... Rex Fable
"Roar" (1997) TV Series .... Molly
"Home and Away" (1988) TV Series .... Angel Brooks Parish (1993-1996)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved