Professional Name: Milla Jovovich

Birth Name: Milla Natasha Jovovich

Birth Date: December 17, 1975

Birth Place: Kiev, Soviet Union (now Ukraine)

Occupation: Model, actress

Claim to Fame: As model, and The Fifth Element, 1997

Height: 5'8"

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Brown

Milla Jovovich

Trivia:
-Married to Shawn Andrews (1993 - 1993) (divorced)

-Married to Luc Besson (December 1997 - present) (filed for divorce: 4/1999)

-Name pronounced Mee-la Yo-yo-vitch.

-Also a talented singer (album: "The Divine Comedy")

-She has bluish-green eyes and brown hair originally.

-Mother is Russian stage actress Gallina Loginova. Father is a Serbian pediatrician, from Belgrad Serbia.

-Has been on the cover of more than one hundred magazines worldwide.

-Is an international spokes-model for L'Oreal cosmetics.

-Once fronted a band called Plastic Has Memory.

-Can speak fluent Russian.

-It was announced that she is currently engaged to "Resident Evil" and "Mortal Kombat" director Paul W.S. Anderson (March, 2003)


Filmography:
Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004) .... Alice
Ultraviolet (2004/II)
Red America (2003)
You Stupid Man (2002) .... Nadine
House on Turk Street, The (2002) .... Erin
Resident Evil (2002) .... Alice
Dummy (2002) .... Fancora (Fanny)
Zoolander (2001) .... Katinka Ingabogovinanana
Claim, The (2000) .... Lucia
Million Dollar Hotel, The (2000) .... Eloise
Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc, The (1999) .... Joan of Arc
He Got Game (1998) .... Dakota Burns
Fifth Element, The (1997) .... Leeloo
Dazed and Confused (1993) .... Michelle Burroughs
Chaplin (1992) .... Mildred Harris
Kuffs (1992) .... Maya Carlton
Return to the Blue Lagoon (1991) .... Lilli
Night Train to Kathmandu, The (1988) (TV) .... Lily McLeod
Two Moon Junction (1988) (as Milla) .... Samantha Delongpre



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved