Professional Name: Natasha Lyonne

Birth Name: Natasha Bianca Braunstein

Birth Date: April 4, 1979

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Everyone Says I Love You, 1998

Height: 5'4''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Brown

Natasha Lyonne

Trivia:
-Dated & lived with actor Edward Furlong. [1998-2000]

-Attended Yeshiva high school in Manhattan, where she acted in a school production of "The Magic Garden."

-Arrested by Miami Beach police on charges of driving under the influence of alcohol, careless driving and leaving the scene of an accident. Her rented Dodge ran off the road into a traffic sign. She was arrested about 1:45am and released after posting a bond during the day. Her statement to the arresting officer was, "I'm a movie star. Can I talk to my entertainment lawyer?" [28 August 2001]

-Dating Adam Goldberg. [2001]

-Was lesser known in the 1980s as 'Little Opal' on "Pee-wee's Playhouse" (1986).

-Appeared in Eminem's 'Without Me' music video

-Father, Aaron Braunstein, is a former boxing promoter and racing car driver. Older brother Adam Lyonne was born in 1972.

-She and her family briefly lived in Israel (where she filmed Man Called Sarge, A (1990)). After her parents divorced, she moved back to New York with her mother and brother while her father remained in Israel.


Filmography:
America Brown (2004)
Madhouse (2004).... Alice
Max and Grace (2003).... Grace
Die, Mommie, Die (2003) .... Edith Sussman
Party Monster (2003) .... Brooke
Night at the Golden Eagle (2002) .... Amber
Zigzag (2002) .... Jenna
Comic Book Villains (2002) .... Judy
Kate & Leopold (2001) .... Darci
Grey Zone, The (2001) .... Rosa
American Pie 2 (2001) .... Jessica
Scary Movie 2 (2001) .... Megan Voorhees
Fast Sofa (2001) .... Tamara
Plan B (2001) .... Kaye
If These Walls Could Talk 2 (2000) (TV) .... Jeanne (segment "1972")
Rat Girl (1999)
When Autumn Leaves (1999)
Auteur Theory, The (1999) .... Rosemary Olson - Finalist
But I'm a Cheerleader (1999) .... Megan Bloomfield
Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby (1999) .... White Girl (Crystal Van Meuther)
Detroit Rock City (1999) .... Christine
American Pie (1999) .... Jessica
Modern Vampires (1998) .... Rachel
Slums of Beverly Hills (1998) .... Vivian Abromowitz
Krippendorf's Tribe (1998) .... Shelly Krippendorf
Everyone Says I Love You (1996) .... D.J. Dandridge
Dennis the Menace (1993) .... Polly
Man Called Sarge, A (1990) (as Natasha Leon) .... Arab Girl
"Pee-wee's Playhouse" (1986) TV Series .... Opal (1986-1987)
Heartburn (1986) (uncredited) .... Rachel's Niece



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved