Professional Name: Piper Perabo

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Date: October 31, 1971

Birth Place: Toms River, New Jersey, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Coyote Ugly, 2000

Height: 5'7''

Hair: Blonde

Eyes: Brown

Piper Perabo
Trivia:
-Graduated from Toms River High School North class of 1994.

-In high school, she was the president of National Honor Socitey and the editor of the school literary magazine, Polaris.

-In high school, she was a member of the Marinerettes as a dancer in the field show during the football games.

-She graduated summa cum laude from Ohio University (1998).

-Mother is Norwegian and father is Portuguese

-She is a vegetarian.

-Named after actress Piper Laurie.


Filmography:
George and the Dragon (2003) .... Princess Lunna
Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) .... Nora Baker
I Inside, The (2003) .... Anna Cable
Piece of My Heart, A (2002) .... Julia
Flowers (2002/I) .... Iris
Slap Her... She's French (2002) .... Genevieve LePlouff
Lost and Delirious (2001) .... Pauline 'Paulie' Oster
Followers (2000) .... Girl at Party
Coyote Ugly (2000) .... Violet Sanford
Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle, The (2000) .... Karen Sympathy, FBI
Knuckleface Jones (1999) .... That Girl
Whiteboys (1999) .... Sara
Single Spaced (1998) .... Giant Squid


Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved