Professional Name: Robin Wright Penn

Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright

Birth Date: January 11, 1972

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: The Princess Bride, 1987

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blonde

Robin Wright Penn

Trivia:
-Married to Sean Penn (27 April 1996 - present)

-Married to Dane Witherspoon (? - ?) (divorced)

-She started working at 14 as a model both in Paris and Japan.

-She had relationships with actors Dane Witherspoon, Eric Stoltz, and Jason Patric

-She owns two oil wells in Texas.

-When Robin was 15, she dated actor Charlie Sheen.

-She has two children with husband Sean Penn, a girl Dylan Frances, born on April 13th 1991, and a boy Hopper Jack, born on 6th August 1993.


Filmography:
Singing Detective, The (2003) .... Nicola
White Oleander (2002) (as Robin Wright Penn) .... Starr
Searching for Debra Winger (2002) .... Herself
Last Castle, The (2001) (uncredited) .... Rosalie Irwin
Pledge, The (2001) .... Lori
Unbreakable (2000) .... Audrey Dunn
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog (2000) .... Melanie McGowan
Message in a Bottle (1999) .... Theresa Osborne
Hurlyburly (1998) .... Darlene
Loved (1997) .... Hedda Amerson
She's So Lovely (1997) .... Maureen Murphy Quinn
I Am Your Child (1997) (TV) .... Herself
Moll Flanders (1996) .... Moll Flanders
Crossing Guard, The (1995) .... Jojo
Forrest Gump (1994) .... Jennifer 'Jenny' Curran
Toys (1992) .... Gwen Tyler
Playboys, The (1992) .... Tara Maguire
Denial (1991) .... Sara/Loon
State of Grace (1990) .... Kathleen Flannery
TV Dante: The Inferno Cantos I-VIII, A (1989) (TV) .... Lucrezia
Princess Bride, The (1987) .... Buttercup, the Princess Bride
Hollywood Vice Squad (1986) .... Lori Stanton
"Santa Barbara" (1984) TV Series .... Kelly Capwell #1 (1984-1988)



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved