Professional Name: Sadie Frost

Birth Name: Sadie Liza Vaugman

Birth Date: March 27, 1968

Birth Place: London, England, UK

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Bram Stoker's Dracula, 1992

Height: 5'7''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue

Sadie Frost

Trivia:
-Married to Gary Kemp (7 May 1988 - 1997) (divorced) 1 son

-Married to Jude Law (September 1997 - 29 October 2003) (divorced) 3 children

-She's a vegetarian.

-Has one son, Finley, with Kemp.

-Children with Law: Rafferty, Rudy (b. Sept. 2002), and Iris (b. October 2000).

-Staunch friend and fan of Annie Lennox.

-Co-owns fashion label FrostFrench

-Parents are Mary Davidson & David Vaughn

-Co-owns film company 'Natural Nylons' with British actors Ewan McGregor, Jonny Lee Miller, Sean Pertwee & husband Jude Law

-Sister of actress Holly Davidson.

-Is best friends with Supermodel Kate Moss.


Filmography:
"Fear, The" (2001) TV Series .... Storyteller
Uprising (2001) (TV) .... Zivia Lubetkin
Anniversary Party, The (2001) (uncredited) (voice) .... Lucy (Joe's sister)
Soul Patrol (2000) .... Luisa
Love, Honour and Obey (2000) .... Sadie
Rancid Aluminium (2000) .... Sarah Thompson
Lake of Darkness, The (1999) (TV) .... Francesca
Presence of Mind (1999) .... The Governess
Captain Jack (1999) .... Tessa
Ideal Husband, An (1998) .... Mrs. Laura Cheveley
Final Cut (1998) .... Sadie
Flypaper (1997) .... Natalie
Bent (1997) .... Max's friend
Crimetime (1996) .... Val
Pyromaniac's Love Story, A (1995) .... Hattie
Büvös vadász (1994) .... Eva [aka Magic Hunter]
Shopping (1994) .... Jo
Cisco Kid, The (1994) (TV) .... Dominique
Splitting Heirs (1993) .... Angela
Papierowe malzenstwo (1992) .... Employment Agency Interviewer [aka Paper Marriage]
Dracula (1992) .... Lucy Westenra
Krays, The (1990) .... Sharon Pellam
Ghost in Monte Carlo, A (1990) (TV) (uncredited) .... Alice 20 yrs
Diamond Skulls (1989) .... Rebecca
"Les Girls" (1988) TV Series .... Amanda
Empire State (1987) .... Tracy


Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved