Professional Name: Selma Blair

Birth Name: Selma Blair Beitner

Birth Date: June 23, 1972

Birth Place: Southfield, Michigan, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: Cruel Intentions, 1999

Height: 5'4"

Eyes: Brown

Hair: Brown

Selma Blair

Trivia:
-Originally moved to New York to pursue photography. Her plans soon changed however, as she wound up studying at the Stella Adler Conservatory and Column Theater.

-Dating actor Jason Schwartzman. [2001]

-Before heading to New York, Selma spent her freshman year (1990-91) at Kalamazoo College where she did a play called "The Little Theater of the Green Goose".

-Throughout high school she disliked her first name and went by just Blair.

-Attended Cranbrook Kingswood School.


Filmography:
Hellboy (2004) .... Liz Sherman
Coast to Coast (2003) (TV)
Dallas and Rusty (2003) .... Peg
Guy Thing, A (2003) .... Karen
Making of 'Sweetest Thing, The', The (2002) (V) .... Herself
Sweetest Thing, The (2002) .... Jane Burns
Highway (2001) .... Cassie
Legally Blonde (2001) .... Vivian Kensington
Storytelling (2001) .... Vi ('Fiction')
Kill Me Later (2001) .... Shawn Holloway
Down to You (2000) .... Cyrus
Amazon High (1999) .... Cyane
Cruel Intentions (1999) .... Cecile Caldwell
"Zoe, Duncan, Jack & Jane" (1999) TV Series .... Zoe Bean
Brown's Requiem (1998) .... Jane
Debutante (1998) .... Nan
Can't Hardly Wait (1998) .... Girl Mike Hits On #1
Girl (1998) .... Darcy
No Laughing Matter (1998) (TV) .... Lauren Winslow
Arresting Gena (1997) .... Drugged Woman
Gone Again (1997)
Strong Island Boys (1997) .... Tara
Two in the Morning (1997) .... Shea
Scream 2 (1997) (uncredited) (voice) .... Cici's friend on the phone
In & Out (1997) .... Cousin Linda



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved