Professional Name: Shannon Elizabeth

Birth Name: Shannon Elizabeth Fadal

Birth Date: September 7, 1973

Birth Place: Housten, Texas, USA

Occupation: Actress, Model

Claim to Fame: American Pie, 1999

Height: 5'9''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Brown

Shannon Elizabeth

Trivia:
-Joseph D. Reitman (15 June 2002 - present)

-Starred as singer Enrique Iglesias' love interest in the video for his third American single, "Be With You."

-Grew up in Waco, Texas.

-Her father is of Syrian/Lebanese decent and her mother is of French/English/American Indian decent.

-Shannon and her husband have five dogs.

-Is an avid animal lover, supporting numerous charities.

-Has put in a "no nude clause" in recent contracts to try to get roles that show off her talent and not her body.

-Shannon Elizabeth is trained in Krav Maga - the Israeli hand-to-hand combat system. She trained at the Krav Maga National Training Center in Los Angeles for her role in Tomcats, and she continues to train ever since.


Filmography:
Cursed (2004) .... Becky
Johnson Family Vacation (2004) .... Chrishelle
Crooked E: The Unshredded Truth About Enron, The (2003) (TV) .... Courtney
Thir13en Ghosts (2001) .... Kathy Kriticos
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) .... Justice
American Pie 2 (2001) .... Nadia
Tomcats (2001) .... Natalie Carter
Evicted (2000) .... Princess
Scary Movie (2000) .... Buffy Gilmore
American Pie (1999) .... Nadia
Dying to Live (1999) (TV) .... Vanessa Canningham
Seamless: Kidz Rule (1999) .... Nicole
Dish Dogs (1998) (V) .... Anne
Jack Frost (1997) (as Shannon Elizabeth Fadal) .... Jill Metzner
Blast (1996) .... Hostage



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved