Professional Name: Tiffani Thiessen

Birth Name: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen

Birth Date: January 23, 1974

Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA

Occupation: Actress

Claim to Fame: TV Series "Saved by the Bell" (1989)

Height: 5'5''

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue

Tiffani Thiessen

Trivia:
-Attended Valley Professional High School, Long Beach, CA.

-Was engaged to actor Richard Ruccolo.

-Dated and lived with actor Brian Austin Green for several years.

-Has 3 tattoos: a daisy on her shoulder, a green heart below her navel and an angel on her ankle.

-Is a vegetarian.


Filmography:
Anacondas (2004)
"Fastlane" (2002) TV Series .... Wilhelmina 'Billie' Chambers
Hollywood Ending (2002) .... Sharon Bates
Christmas Adventure From a Book Called Wisely's Tales, A (2001) (V) (voice) .... Vixen
"Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place" (1998) TV Series .... Marti (2000)
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (2000) (V).... Hagitha 'Hag' Utslay, MTV News
Ladies Man, The (2000/I) .... Honey DeLune
Ivansxtc (2000) .... Marie Stein
Love Stinks (1999).... Rebecca Melini/Juliette
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (1999) (V).... Pam
Speedway Junky (1999).... Wilma Price
Buried Secrets (1996) (TV).... Annalisse Vellum
Sweet Dreams (1996) (TV).... Alison Sullivan
She Fought Alone (1995) (TV).... Caitlin Rose
Stranger Beside Me, The (1995) (TV).... Jennifer Gallagher
"Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990) TV Series.... Valerie Malone (1994-1998)
Saved by the Bell: Wedding in Las Vegas (1994) (TV).... Kelly Kapowski Morris
"Saved by the Bell: The College Years" (1993) TV Series.... Kelly Kapowski
Son in Law (1993).... Tracy
Killer Among Friends, A (1992) (TV).... Jenny Monroe
Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992) (TV) (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen) .... Kelly Kapowski
"Saved by the Bell" (1989) TV Series.... Kelly Kapowski



Home ~ Nude Section ~ Links ~ Links to Us ~ Search ~ Movie Reviews

Questions and Comments, Please Contact:
idolpleasures{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of IdolPleasures.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Idol Pleasures™ All Rights Reserved